|
Soloist name |
Group name |
Tane
Age 4-6 |
1. Jeaven Maeva 2. Cameron Hepa | Tahiti Mana Rohotu |
Vahine
Age 4-6 |
1. Kai`ea Brewster
2. Lelei Akuna-Aipoalani
3. Paisley Baker |
Te `E `a o Te Turama Te `E `a o Te Turama Otea Api
|
Tane
Age 7-9 |
1. Alexander Chiuco 2. Ku`I Lee 3. Mateo Mejia | Otea Api Te `E `a o Te TuramaTe `E `a o Te Turama |
Vahine
Age 7-9 |
1. Leihwa Kaulia
2. Cameron Delatori Brown
3. Lei Hali`a Keolanui |
Independent Te Ohi Nui Urahutia |
Tane
Age 10-12 |
1. Kainoa De Castro 2. Jack Brewster 3. Kaleo Lee | Nonosina Te `E `a o Te Turama Te `E `a o Te Turama |
Vahine
Age 10-12 |
1. Divine Hokoana 2. Kawena Easley 3. Riley Uyehara |
Te Ohi Nui Te `E `a o Te Turama Aloha Hula Dance Studio |
Tane
Age 13-15 |
1. Nolan Makia Manaois 2. Waipuna Lee-Tavares | Otea Api Te `E `a o Te Turama |
Vahine
Age 13-15 |
1. Turereura Manaois 2. Shayla Aiolopotea 3. Sofia Brewster |
Turereura Te Vai Ura Nui Te `E `a o Te Turama |
Vahine
Age 16-18 |
1. Camryn Espiritu 2. Eliana Jones 3. Nalei Ho |
Maiari`i Te Ohi Nui Te `E `a o Te Turama |
Tane
Age 19-25 |
1. Naone Lee-Tolentino
|
Te `E `a o Te Turama |
Vahine
Age 19-25 |
1. Poerava Tolention 2. Kayla De Castro 3. Kelly Kauai |
Te `E `a o Te Turama Aloha Hula Dance Studio Urahutia |
Tane
Age 26-39 |
1. Joey Monela 2. Carley Kaipolei Awong Clifton Dasalia |
Otea Api Independent Independent |
Vahine Age 26-39 |
1. Danielle Yamane
2. Taliilani Letuli-Goeas 3. Brandee Sosa |
Aloha Hula Dance Studio Independent Aloha Hula Dance Studio |
Vahine Age 40+ |
1. Larnell Brezee 2. Nihaniya Lidig 3.Jessica Manalo Angeles |
Urahutia Independent Te Orama |
|
Overall Winners |
Champion, Tane, Junior Division
|
Kainoa De Castro |
Nonosina |
Champion, Vahine, Junior Division
|
Lehiwa Kaulia
|
Independent |
Champion, Tane, Senior Division
|
Joey Monela |
Otea Api |
Champion, Vahine, Senior Division |
Camryn Espiritu |
Maiari`i |
|
|
Group name |
Director |
Ahupurotu |
1. Te `E `a O Te Turama 2. Te Orama |
Maile and Kawika Tavares Anthony Manaois |
Aparima |
1. Tumoana 2. Te Orama |
Nicolas Kaneakua Anthony Manaois |
Otea |
1. Te Orama |
Drumming |
1. Te Orama |
Otea-Aparima |
1. Te Orama |
Overall Winner |
Te Orama |